๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Saraswathi Nagar โ€” Bank of Baroda

BARB0SARWAT

๐Ÿ“ Davangere, Karnataka  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Bank of Baroda
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Davangere
State
Karnataka
IFSC Code
BARB0SARWAT
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameSaraswathi Nagar
BankBank of Baroda
IFSC CodeBARB0SARWAT
Branch Address644 Sri Durga Krupa, 60 Ft Road, Nituvalli, Davangere, Karnataka-577004
CityDavangere
DistrictDavangere
StateKarnataka
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Saraswathi Nagar Branch

The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda, Saraswathi Nagar Branch in Davangere, Karnataka is BARB0SARWAT. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Saraswathi Nagar Branch of Bank of Baroda?

The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda, Saraswathi Nagar Branch in Davangere, Karnataka is BARB0SARWAT.

What is the address of Bank of Baroda Saraswathi Nagar Branch?

The branch address is: 644 Sri Durga Krupa, 60 Ft Road, Nituvalli, Davangere, Karnataka-577004.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Saraswathi Nagar Branch?

As per the data we have, Saraswathi Nagar Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Davangere

View all Bank of Baroda branches in Davangere โ†’

Other Banks in Davangere