๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Worli Branch โ€” Bank of Baroda

BARB0WORLIX

๐Ÿ“ Mumbai, Maharashtra  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Bank of Baroda
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
IFSC Code
BARB0WORLIX
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameWorli Branch
BankBank of Baroda
IFSC CodeBARB0WORLIX
Branch Address135,Cdc Building, Dr.Annie Beasant Road,
CityMumbai
DistrictMumbai
StateMaharashtra
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Worli Branch

The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda, Worli Branch in Mumbai, Maharashtra is BARB0WORLIX. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Worli Branch of Bank of Baroda?

The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda, Worli Branch in Mumbai, Maharashtra is BARB0WORLIX.

What is the address of Bank of Baroda Worli Branch?

The branch address is: 135,Cdc Building, Dr.Annie Beasant Road,.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Worli Branch?

As per the data we have, Worli Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Mumbai

View all Bank of Baroda branches in Mumbai โ†’

Other Banks in Mumbai