๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Chennai Royapettah II โ€” Canara Bank

CNRB0016005

๐Ÿ“ Chennai, Tamil Nadu  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Canara Bank
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
IFSC Code
CNRB0016005
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameChennai Royapettah II
BankCanara Bank
IFSC CodeCNRB0016005
Branch Address16 Masilamani Road Balaji Nagar Royapettah Chennai 600 014
CityChennai
DistrictChennai
StateTamil Nadu
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Chennai Royapettah II Branch

The IFSC code of Canara Bank, Chennai Royapettah II Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu is CNRB0016005. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Chennai Royapettah II Branch of Canara Bank?

The IFSC code of Canara Bank, Chennai Royapettah II Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu is CNRB0016005.

What is the address of Canara Bank Chennai Royapettah II Branch?

The branch address is: 16 Masilamani Road Balaji Nagar Royapettah Chennai 600 014.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Chennai Royapettah II Branch?

As per the data we have, Chennai Royapettah II Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Canara Bank Branches in Chennai

View all Canara Bank branches in Chennai โ†’

Other Banks in Chennai