๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Circular Road โ€” Central Bank of India

CBIN0281012

๐Ÿ“ Amritsar, Punjab  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Central Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Amritsar
State
Punjab
IFSC Code
CBIN0281012
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameCircular Road
BankCentral Bank of India
IFSC CodeCBIN0281012
Branch Address31, Circular Road, Amritsar Punjab 143001
CityAmritsar
DistrictAmritsar
StatePunjab
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Circular Road Branch

The IFSC code of Central Bank of India, Circular Road Branch in Amritsar, Punjab is CBIN0281012. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Circular Road Branch of Central Bank of India?

The IFSC code of Central Bank of India, Circular Road Branch in Amritsar, Punjab is CBIN0281012.

What is the address of Central Bank of India Circular Road Branch?

The branch address is: 31, Circular Road, Amritsar Punjab 143001.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Circular Road Branch?

As per the data we have, Circular Road Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Central Bank of India Branches in Amritsar

View all Central Bank of India branches in Amritsar โ†’

Other Banks in Amritsar