๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Athseni โ€” Central Bank of India

CBIN0282374

๐Ÿ“ Athseni, Uttar Pradesh  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Central Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Ghaziabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
IFSC Code
CBIN0282374
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameAthseni
BankCentral Bank of India
IFSC CodeCBIN0282374
Branch AddressVillage & Post Athseni,Tehsil Garhmukteshwar, Dist-Ghaziabad,Uttar Pradesh-245 205
CityAthseni
DistrictGhaziabad
StateUttar Pradesh
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Athseni Branch

The IFSC code of Central Bank of India, Athseni Branch in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh is CBIN0282374. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Athseni Branch of Central Bank of India?

The IFSC code of Central Bank of India, Athseni Branch in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh is CBIN0282374.

What is the address of Central Bank of India Athseni Branch?

The branch address is: Village & Post Athseni,Tehsil Garhmukteshwar, Dist-Ghaziabad,Uttar Pradesh-245 205.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Athseni Branch?

As per the data we have, Athseni Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Central Bank of India Branches in Ghaziabad

View all Central Bank of India branches in Ghaziabad โ†’

Other Banks in Ghaziabad