๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Housing Board Colony โ€” HDFC Bank

HDFC0008366

๐Ÿ“ Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh  ยท  Private Sector


Bank
HDFC Bank
Bank Type
Private Sector
District
Anantapur
State
Andhra Pradesh
IFSC Code
HDFC0008366
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameHousing Board Colony
BankHDFC Bank
IFSC CodeHDFC0008366
Branch AddressD No 28 5 157 Mig 42 80 Feet Road Opp Punjab National Housing Board Colony Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 515001
CityAnantapur
DistrictAnantapur
StateAndhra Pradesh
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Housing Board Colony Branch

The IFSC code of HDFC Bank, Housing Board Colony Branch in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh is HDFC0008366. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Housing Board Colony Branch of HDFC Bank?

The IFSC code of HDFC Bank, Housing Board Colony Branch in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh is HDFC0008366.

What is the address of HDFC Bank Housing Board Colony Branch?

The branch address is: D No 28 5 157 Mig 42 80 Feet Road Opp Punjab National Housing Board Colony Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 515001.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Housing Board Colony Branch?

As per the data we have, Housing Board Colony Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other HDFC Bank Branches in Anantapur

View all HDFC Bank branches in Anantapur โ†’

Other Banks in Anantapur