๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Guwahati Panbazar โ€” Indian Bank

IDIB000P547

๐Ÿ“ Panbazar Guwahati, Assam  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Indian Bank
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Kamrup Metropolitan
State
Assam
IFSC Code
IDIB000P547
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameGuwahati Panbazar
BankIndian Bank
IFSC CodeIDIB000P547
Branch AddressCk Road Ranibari Panbazar Guwahati Panbazar Guwahati Guwahati Pin 781001
CityPanbazar Guwahati
DistrictKamrup Metropolitan
StateAssam
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Guwahati Panbazar Branch

The IFSC code of Indian Bank, Guwahati Panbazar Branch in Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam is IDIB000P547. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Guwahati Panbazar Branch of Indian Bank?

The IFSC code of Indian Bank, Guwahati Panbazar Branch in Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam is IDIB000P547.

What is the address of Indian Bank Guwahati Panbazar Branch?

The branch address is: Ck Road Ranibari Panbazar Guwahati Panbazar Guwahati Guwahati Pin 781001.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Guwahati Panbazar Branch?

As per the data we have, Guwahati Panbazar Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Indian Bank Branches in Kamrup Metropolitan

View all Indian Bank branches in Kamrup Metropolitan โ†’

Other Banks in Kamrup Metropolitan