๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Gaya Main โ€” Indian Bank

IDIB000G028

๐Ÿ“ Gaya, Bihar  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Indian Bank
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Gaya
State
Bihar
IFSC Code
IDIB000G028
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameGaya Main
BankIndian Bank
IFSC CodeIDIB000G028
Branch AddressGolpathar Thakur Bari Tekari Road Gaya Gaya Gaya Pin 823001
CityGaya
DistrictGaya
StateBihar
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Gaya Main Branch

The IFSC code of Indian Bank, Gaya Main Branch in Gaya, Bihar is IDIB000G028. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Gaya Main Branch of Indian Bank?

The IFSC code of Indian Bank, Gaya Main Branch in Gaya, Bihar is IDIB000G028.

What is the address of Indian Bank Gaya Main Branch?

The branch address is: Golpathar Thakur Bari Tekari Road Gaya Gaya Gaya Pin 823001.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Gaya Main Branch?

As per the data we have, Gaya Main Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Indian Bank Branches in Gaya

View all Indian Bank branches in Gaya โ†’

Other Banks in Gaya