๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

New Colony Rayagada โ€” Indian Bank

IDIB000R622

๐Ÿ“ Rayagada, Odisha  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Indian Bank
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Rayagada
State
Odisha
IFSC Code
IDIB000R622
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameNew Colony Rayagada
BankIndian Bank
IFSC CodeIDIB000R622
Branch AddressNew Colony Near Umashankar Theatre Rayagada Rayagada Rayagada Pin 765001
CityRayagada
DistrictRayagada
StateOdisha
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About New Colony Rayagada Branch

The IFSC code of Indian Bank, New Colony Rayagada Branch in Rayagada, Odisha is IDIB000R622. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of New Colony Rayagada Branch of Indian Bank?

The IFSC code of Indian Bank, New Colony Rayagada Branch in Rayagada, Odisha is IDIB000R622.

What is the address of Indian Bank New Colony Rayagada Branch?

The branch address is: New Colony Near Umashankar Theatre Rayagada Rayagada Rayagada Pin 765001.

Which fund transfer modes are available at New Colony Rayagada Branch?

As per the data we have, New Colony Rayagada Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Indian Bank Branches in Rayagada

View all Indian Bank branches in Rayagada โ†’

Other Banks in Rayagada