๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Velachery โ€” Indian Bank

IDIB000V013

๐Ÿ“ Rajalakshmi Nagar, Tamil Nadu  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Indian Bank
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
IFSC Code
IDIB000V013
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameVelachery
BankIndian Bank
IFSC CodeIDIB000V013
Branch AddressNo4 3rd Main Road Rajalakshmi Nagar Velachery Pin 600042
CityRajalakshmi Nagar
DistrictChennai
StateTamil Nadu
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Velachery Branch

The IFSC code of Indian Bank, Velachery Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu is IDIB000V013. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Velachery Branch of Indian Bank?

The IFSC code of Indian Bank, Velachery Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu is IDIB000V013.

What is the address of Indian Bank Velachery Branch?

The branch address is: No4 3rd Main Road Rajalakshmi Nagar Velachery Pin 600042.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Velachery Branch?

As per the data we have, Velachery Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Indian Bank Branches in Chennai

View all Indian Bank branches in Chennai โ†’

Other Banks in Chennai