๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Ogb - Bilung โ€” Indian Overseas Bank

IOBA0GB8158

๐Ÿ“ Bamra, Odisha  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Sambalpur
State
Odisha
IFSC Code
IOBA0GB8158
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameOgb - Bilung
BankIndian Overseas Bank
IFSC CodeIOBA0GB8158
Branch AddressAt/Po-Bilung Keseibahal Sambalpur,Pin-768228
CityBamra
DistrictSambalpur
StateOdisha
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Ogb - Bilung Branch

The IFSC code of Indian Overseas Bank, Ogb - Bilung Branch in Sambalpur, Odisha is IOBA0GB8158. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Ogb - Bilung Branch of Indian Overseas Bank?

The IFSC code of Indian Overseas Bank, Ogb - Bilung Branch in Sambalpur, Odisha is IOBA0GB8158.

What is the address of Indian Overseas Bank Ogb - Bilung Branch?

The branch address is: At/Po-Bilung Keseibahal Sambalpur,Pin-768228.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Ogb - Bilung Branch?

As per the data we have, Ogb - Bilung Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Indian Overseas Bank Branches in Sambalpur

View all Indian Overseas Bank branches in Sambalpur โ†’

Other Banks in Sambalpur