๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Rajaji Salai โ€” Indusind Bank

INDB0000167

๐Ÿ“ Chennai, Tamil Nadu  ยท  Private Sector


Bank
Indusind Bank
Bank Type
Private Sector
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
IFSC Code
INDB0000167
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameRajaji Salai
BankIndusind Bank
IFSC CodeINDB0000167
Branch AddressJ C. House, Grd Flr, Main Building, No.72, Rajaji Salai, Opp. Beach Station, Chennai - 600 001 Tamil Nadu
CityChennai
DistrictChennai
StateTamil Nadu
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Rajaji Salai Branch

The IFSC code of Indusind Bank, Rajaji Salai Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu is INDB0000167. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Rajaji Salai Branch of Indusind Bank?

The IFSC code of Indusind Bank, Rajaji Salai Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu is INDB0000167.

What is the address of Indusind Bank Rajaji Salai Branch?

The branch address is: J C. House, Grd Flr, Main Building, No.72, Rajaji Salai, Opp. Beach Station, Chennai - 600 001 Tamil Nadu.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Rajaji Salai Branch?

As per the data we have, Rajaji Salai Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Indusind Bank Branches in Chennai

View all Indusind Bank branches in Chennai โ†’

Other Banks in Chennai