๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Dasarahalli โ€” Punjab National Bank

PUNB0139210

๐Ÿ“ Bangalore, Karnataka  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Punjab National Bank
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Bangalore Rural
State
Karnataka
IFSC Code
PUNB0139210
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameDasarahalli
BankPunjab National Bank
IFSC CodePUNB0139210
Branch AddressNo.1/2,NH-4, Tumkur Rd,Dasaraha 560057
CityBangalore
DistrictBangalore Rural
StateKarnataka
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Dasarahalli Branch

The IFSC code of Punjab National Bank, Dasarahalli Branch in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka is PUNB0139210. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Dasarahalli Branch of Punjab National Bank?

The IFSC code of Punjab National Bank, Dasarahalli Branch in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka is PUNB0139210.

What is the address of Punjab National Bank Dasarahalli Branch?

The branch address is: No.1/2,NH-4, Tumkur Rd,Dasaraha 560057.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Dasarahalli Branch?

As per the data we have, Dasarahalli Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Punjab National Bank Branches in Bangalore Rural

View all Punjab National Bank branches in Bangalore Rural โ†’

Other Banks in Bangalore Rural