๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Ammavaripalle โ€” State Bank of India

SBIN0061398

๐Ÿ“ Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
State Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Anantapur
State
Andhra Pradesh
IFSC Code
SBIN0061398
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameAmmavaripalle
BankState Bank of India
IFSC CodeSBIN0061398
Branch AddressState Bank of India, Ammavaripalle Branch, Mmr Complex, Yerramanchi Village, Ammavari Palle, Penukonda Mandal, Anantapur District. Pin - 515164
CityKurnool
DistrictAnantapur
StateAndhra Pradesh
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Ammavaripalle Branch

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Ammavaripalle Branch in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh is SBIN0061398. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Ammavaripalle Branch of State Bank of India?

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Ammavaripalle Branch in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh is SBIN0061398.

What is the address of State Bank of India Ammavaripalle Branch?

The branch address is: State Bank of India, Ammavaripalle Branch, Mmr Complex, Yerramanchi Village, Ammavari Palle, Penukonda Mandal, Anantapur District. Pin - 515164.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Ammavaripalle Branch?

As per the data we have, Ammavaripalle Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other State Bank of India Branches in Anantapur

View all State Bank of India branches in Anantapur โ†’

Other Banks in Anantapur