๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Stadium Road, Nawada โ€” State Bank of India

SBIN0061743

๐Ÿ“ Nawada, Bihar  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
State Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Nawada
State
Bihar
IFSC Code
SBIN0061743
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameStadium Road, Nawada
BankState Bank of India
IFSC CodeSBIN0061743
Branch AddressAt - Harishchandra Stadium,Purani Jail Road,Post - Nawada,Distt.Nawada.Pin -805110
CityNawada
DistrictNawada
StateBihar
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Stadium Road, Nawada Branch

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Stadium Road, Nawada Branch in Nawada, Bihar is SBIN0061743. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Stadium Road, Nawada Branch of State Bank of India?

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Stadium Road, Nawada Branch in Nawada, Bihar is SBIN0061743.

What is the address of State Bank of India Stadium Road, Nawada Branch?

The branch address is: At - Harishchandra Stadium,Purani Jail Road,Post - Nawada,Distt.Nawada.Pin -805110.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Stadium Road, Nawada Branch?

As per the data we have, Stadium Road, Nawada Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other State Bank of India Branches in Nawada

View all State Bank of India branches in Nawada โ†’

Other Banks in Nawada