๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Bichna โ€” State Bank of India

SBIN0009224

๐Ÿ“ Ranchi, Jharkhand  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
State Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Ranchi
State
Jharkhand
IFSC Code
SBIN0009224
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameBichna
BankState Bank of India
IFSC CodeSBIN0009224
Branch AddressDist,Ranchi,State,Jharkhand,Pin,835210,
CityRanchi
DistrictRanchi
StateJharkhand
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Bichna Branch

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Bichna Branch in Ranchi, Jharkhand is SBIN0009224. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Bichna Branch of State Bank of India?

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Bichna Branch in Ranchi, Jharkhand is SBIN0009224.

What is the address of State Bank of India Bichna Branch?

The branch address is: Dist,Ranchi,State,Jharkhand,Pin,835210,.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Bichna Branch?

As per the data we have, Bichna Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other State Bank of India Branches in Ranchi

View all State Bank of India branches in Ranchi โ†’

Other Banks in Ranchi