๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Banaparia โ€” State Bank of India

SBIN0013582

๐Ÿ“ Banaparia, Odisha  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
State Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Balasore
State
Odisha
IFSC Code
SBIN0013582
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameBanaparia
BankState Bank of India
IFSC CodeSBIN0013582
Branch AddressModern Engineering College, Banaparia, NH 5, Kuruda, Dist Balasore, Odisha 756056
CityBanaparia
DistrictBalasore
StateOdisha
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Banaparia Branch

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Banaparia Branch in Balasore, Odisha is SBIN0013582. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Banaparia Branch of State Bank of India?

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Banaparia Branch in Balasore, Odisha is SBIN0013582.

What is the address of State Bank of India Banaparia Branch?

The branch address is: Modern Engineering College, Banaparia, NH 5, Kuruda, Dist Balasore, Odisha 756056.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Banaparia Branch?

As per the data we have, Banaparia Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other State Bank of India Branches in Balasore

View all State Bank of India branches in Balasore โ†’

Other Banks in Balasore