๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Madipakkam โ€” State Bank of India

SBIN0005199

๐Ÿ“ Chennai, Tamil Nadu  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
State Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
IFSC Code
SBIN0005199
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameMadipakkam
BankState Bank of India
IFSC CodeSBIN0005199
Branch AddressChennai Tamilnadu
CityChennai
DistrictChennai
StateTamil Nadu
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Madipakkam Branch

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Madipakkam Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu is SBIN0005199. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Madipakkam Branch of State Bank of India?

The IFSC code of State Bank of India, Madipakkam Branch in Chennai, Tamil Nadu is SBIN0005199.

What is the address of State Bank of India Madipakkam Branch?

The branch address is: Chennai Tamilnadu.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Madipakkam Branch?

As per the data we have, Madipakkam Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other State Bank of India Branches in Chennai

View all State Bank of India branches in Chennai โ†’

Other Banks in Chennai