๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Pirnagara โ€” Union Bank of India

UBIN0548499

๐Ÿ“ Pirnagra, Bihar  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Union Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Khagaria
State
Bihar
IFSC Code
UBIN0548499
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NamePirnagara
BankUnion Bank of India
IFSC CodeUBIN0548499
Branch AddressAt Pirnagra Post Pirnagra Deorhi Via Beldaur Dist. Khagaria Bihar Pin 852161.
CityPirnagra
DistrictKhagaria
StateBihar
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Pirnagara Branch

The IFSC code of Union Bank of India, Pirnagara Branch in Khagaria, Bihar is UBIN0548499. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Pirnagara Branch of Union Bank of India?

The IFSC code of Union Bank of India, Pirnagara Branch in Khagaria, Bihar is UBIN0548499.

What is the address of Union Bank of India Pirnagara Branch?

The branch address is: At Pirnagra Post Pirnagra Deorhi Via Beldaur Dist. Khagaria Bihar Pin 852161..

Which fund transfer modes are available at Pirnagara Branch?

As per the data we have, Pirnagara Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Union Bank of India Branches in Khagaria

View all Union Bank of India branches in Khagaria โ†’

Other Banks in Khagaria