๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Kausa Mumbra โ€” Canara Bank

CNRB0005079

๐Ÿ“ Thane, Maharashtra  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Canara Bank
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Thane
State
Maharashtra
IFSC Code
CNRB0005079
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameKausa Mumbra
BankCanara Bank
IFSC CodeCNRB0005079
Branch AddressCanara Bank Ground Floor, Shop 1 2 3, Dost Building, B Wing, Mumbai Pune Road Kausa Mumbra Maharashtra 400612
CityThane
DistrictThane
StateMaharashtra
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Kausa Mumbra Branch

The IFSC code of Canara Bank, Kausa Mumbra Branch in Thane, Maharashtra is CNRB0005079. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Kausa Mumbra Branch of Canara Bank?

The IFSC code of Canara Bank, Kausa Mumbra Branch in Thane, Maharashtra is CNRB0005079.

What is the address of Canara Bank Kausa Mumbra Branch?

The branch address is: Canara Bank Ground Floor, Shop 1 2 3, Dost Building, B Wing, Mumbai Pune Road Kausa Mumbra Maharashtra 400612.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Kausa Mumbra Branch?

As per the data we have, Kausa Mumbra Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Canara Bank Branches in Thane

View all Canara Bank branches in Thane โ†’

Other Banks in Thane