๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Adapada โ€” Union Bank of India

UBIN0806625

๐Ÿ“ Jharsuguda, Odisha  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Union Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Jharsuguda
State
Odisha
IFSC Code
UBIN0806625
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameAdapada
BankUnion Bank of India
IFSC CodeUBIN0806625
Branch AddressAndhra Bank Adapadapo-Banharpali Jharsuguda
CityJharsuguda
DistrictJharsuguda
StateOdisha
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Adapada Branch

The IFSC code of Union Bank of India, Adapada Branch in Jharsuguda, Odisha is UBIN0806625. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Adapada Branch of Union Bank of India?

The IFSC code of Union Bank of India, Adapada Branch in Jharsuguda, Odisha is UBIN0806625.

What is the address of Union Bank of India Adapada Branch?

The branch address is: Andhra Bank Adapadapo-Banharpali Jharsuguda.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Adapada Branch?

As per the data we have, Adapada Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Union Bank of India Branches in Jharsuguda

View all Union Bank of India branches in Jharsuguda โ†’

Other Banks in Jharsuguda