๐Ÿฆ Find by Bank

Umfb Jharsuguda โ€” Union Bank of India

UBIN0590428

๐Ÿ“ Jharsuguda, Odisha  ยท  Public Sector


Bank
Union Bank of India
Bank Type
Public Sector
District
Jharsuguda
State
Odisha
IFSC Code
UBIN0590428
Transfer Modes
โœ” NEFT ยท RTGS ยท IMPS ยท UPI

๐Ÿ“‹ Complete Branch Details

Branch NameUmfb Jharsuguda
BankUnion Bank of India
IFSC CodeUBIN0590428
Branch AddressPlot No 590/8231,Khata No 747/5569,Unit No 2,Ward No 9,Balijori,Opp Hotel Aryan,Jharsuguda 768201
CityJharsuguda
DistrictJharsuguda
StateOdisha
NEFT / RTGS / IMPS โœ” NEFT โœ” RTGS โœ” IMPS โœ” UPI

About Umfb Jharsuguda Branch

The IFSC code of Union Bank of India, Umfb Jharsuguda Branch in Jharsuguda, Odisha is UBIN0590428. The first four letters identify the bank, the fifth character is always zero, and the last six characters identify the branch. You need this code to send or receive money using NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.

What is the IFSC code of Umfb Jharsuguda Branch of Union Bank of India?

The IFSC code of Union Bank of India, Umfb Jharsuguda Branch in Jharsuguda, Odisha is UBIN0590428.

What is the address of Union Bank of India Umfb Jharsuguda Branch?

The branch address is: Plot No 590/8231,Khata No 747/5569,Unit No 2,Ward No 9,Balijori,Opp Hotel Aryan,Jharsuguda 768201.

Which fund transfer modes are available at Umfb Jharsuguda Branch?

As per the data we have, Umfb Jharsuguda Branch supports: NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI. Please confirm with the bank before making large transfers.

Other Union Bank of India Branches in Jharsuguda

View all Union Bank of India branches in Jharsuguda โ†’

Other Banks in Jharsuguda